Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,000
+ 100 Free Spins on Wild Cash x9990
Wagering
30× bonus
Max Bet
$7 during bonus play
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
1× bonus value
Leon Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Leon Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the $1,000 Match Works

The Leon Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,000, with a $30 minimum deposit and 100 free spins on Wild Cash x9990. Here is how the wagering, bet limit, cashout cap and spin batches fit together.
Leon Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, licence number ALSI-202410001-FI1. All transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and games are independently audited by TST Labs.
  1. Established2008
  2. Game Library12,300+ titles from 90+ providers
  3. Crypto Withdrawal Time1-2 hours after approval
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, PayID, Neosurf, Crypto & more

What the 100% Welcome Bonus includes

For Leon Casino in Australia, the standard welcome package has two parts: a 100% deposit match and 100 free spins. The match is available on a first deposit of at least $30 and reaches a maximum bonus of $1,000. That means a $200 deposit can produce a $200 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the full match.

If you are comparing Games Online choices, a practical Review of this offer starts with the maths rather than the headline alone. The wider Bonuses collection has separate terms, so the figures below apply to the standard welcome package.

PartTermWhat it means
Deposit match100% up to $1,000The bonus matches the first deposit until the $1,000 ceiling
Minimum deposit$30The starting deposit for this package
Wagering30× bonusThe target is calculated from the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7The highest bet during bonus play
Maximum cashout1× bonus valueThe stated cashout cap is tied to the bonus value
Free spins100 on Wild Cash x9990Four batches of 25 spins at $0.20 each

How to take up the match from registration to deposit

The account setup is short and follows the usual sign-up path. Registration is estimated to take up to 2 minutes, although you still need to enter accurate details and verify your email before using the account.

Open the registration form

Select Sign Up to begin creating your Leon Casino account.

Enter your account details

Complete the form with your email address, password, currency and basic personal information. AUD is supported.

Verify your email

Complete the email verification step so the new account is ready for use.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 to meet the minimum for the standard 100% match. A $30 deposit gives a $30 bonus, while larger deposits receive the same percentage until the $1,000 maximum.

Keep the terms beside you

Before playing with the bonus, note the 30× wagering requirement, $7 maximum bet, game contribution rates and 1× bonus-value cashout cap.

The payment method can affect how much you are able to deposit. Visa and Mastercard accept between $30 and $15,000, Neosurf accepts between $30 and $10,000, PayID accepts between $30 and $800, and crypto deposits range from $30 to $165,000.

Use the currency you want on the account before making the deposit.
Make sure the deposit reaches the $30 minimum.
Keep individual bets at $7 or less during bonus play.
Calculate the wagering target from the bonus amount, not just from the deposit.
Treat the bonus as entertainment and only play with money you can comfortably afford to lose.

Ready to check the match against your deposit?

Use the $30 minimum as the starting point, then work out the bonus value and its 30× wagering target before you play.

How the 30× wagering requirement is calculated

The standard requirement is 30× the bonus amount. It is not 30× the combined deposit and bonus. So, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $3,000. If you deposit $500 and receive a $500 bonus, the target is $15,000.

At the maximum match, a $1,000 bonus creates a $30,000 wagering target. These examples show why the bonus amount matters more than simply looking at the deposit size. A smaller deposit also creates a smaller target, although it produces a smaller match.

Game typeContributionExample for a $1 wager
Slots and jackpot games100%$1 counts towards wagering
Live casino games10%$0.10 counts towards wagering
Video poker5%$0.05 counts towards wagering
All other games100%$1 counts towards wagering

The contribution rate changes how quickly bets add to the target. For example, a $1 live casino wager contributes $0.10, while a $1 wager on slots or a jackpot game contributes the full $1. The same 30× target applies, but the qualifying contribution is different.

The $7 maximum bet applies during bonus play. It is worth checking each stake before confirming a round, especially if you move between game types. A bigger wager does not make the target easier if it breaks the bonus condition.

How the 100 free spins are delivered and paid

The free-spin part of the welcome package is 100 spins on Wild Cash x9990 by BGaming. Each spin is worth $0.20, and the spins arrive in four batches rather than all at once. Winnings from the spins go to the bonus balance.

BatchNumber of spinsDelivery
First batch25 spinsCredited immediately
Second batch25 spinsCredited after 24 hours
Third batch25 spinsCredited after 48 hours
Fourth batch25 spinsCredited after 72 hours

Across all four batches, the spins have a combined face value of $20 because 100 spins at $0.20 each equals $20. That is the spin value, not a guaranteed cash return. The bonus balance treatment is important when you are checking how the resulting winnings sit alongside the deposit match.

There are other free-spin promotions with their own rules, but they should not be mixed with this package. For example, the Star Fortune offer provides a choice of 35, 75 or 150 spins depending on deposit size, with each spin worth $0.10 and 10× wagering within 7 days. Those are separate terms from the 100 welcome spins on Wild Cash x9990.

Keep the spin schedule in mind

The first 25 spins arrive immediately, with the remaining batches following at 24-hour intervals. Check the bonus balance as each batch is added.

What the 1× bonus-value cashout cap means

The standard welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 1× the bonus value. If your deposit is $500 and the match gives you a $500 bonus, the stated cap is $500 in relation to that bonus value. The term is not presented as a 1× multiple of the deposit-plus-bonus total.

This is separate from the wagering calculation. In the $500 example, the wagering target is $15,000 because the requirement is 30× the $500 bonus. Completing that target does not change the stated 1× bonus-value cap.

DepositBonus received30× wagering targetStated cashout cap
$30$30$9001× the $30 bonus value
$500$500$15,0001× the $500 bonus value
$1,000$1,000$30,0001× the $1,000 bonus value

The practical approach is to write down three numbers before you start: the bonus amount, the resulting wagering target and the cashout cap tied to that bonus. This takes a minute and makes the offer much easier to manage.

How the High Roller welcome match differs

Players making a larger first deposit can look at the separate High Roller Welcome Bonus. It is also a 100% match, but it has a $15,000 maximum bonus, a $1,000 minimum deposit and a tighter completion window. The minimum deposit must be made within 30 days of registration.

TermHigh Roller condition
Match100% up to $15,000
Minimum deposit$1,000 within 30 days of registration
Wagering35×
Completion periodWithin 7 days
Maximum cashout3× the received bonus amount, capped at $45,000

For a simple example, a $10,000 deposit would produce a $10,000 bonus. The wagering target would be $350,000 at 35×, while 3× the received bonus would be $30,000, below the overall $45,000 cap. That example is useful because it shows that the larger headline match also comes with a larger wagering target and a shorter deadline.

Deposit methods, verification and the smaller registration reward

AUD is available for deposits, with Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PayID, crypto, Skrill, MiFinity, CashtoCode, Google Pay and PIX among the payment options. The method limits below are the useful figures to compare when preparing the $30 minimum deposit.

MethodMinimumMaximum
Visa or Mastercard$30$15,000
Neosurf$30$10,000
PayID$30$800
Crypto$30$165,000

Identity verification is required before withdrawals, and documents may be requested after account creation. It is sensible to allow for that step rather than treating the bonus balance as immediately withdrawable. Deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion are available in the account settings.

There is also a separate $10 no-deposit bonus at registration. It does not require a deposit, but winnings from it carry 60× wagering. That makes it a different starting option from the 100% deposit match, which begins with a $30 deposit and uses 30× wagering on the bonus.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% Welcome Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The bonus matches that deposit at 100%, so a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus.

What is the maximum standard welcome bonus?

The standard match is 100% up to $1,000. A $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum $1,000 bonus.

How much wagering applies to the standard match?

The requirement is 30× the bonus amount. A $500 bonus therefore creates a $15,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7 during bonus play. Keeping each stake at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated condition.

What is the welcome bonus cashout cap?

The standard offer has a maximum cashout of 1× the bonus value. For a $500 bonus, the stated cap is 1× that $500 bonus value.

When do the 100 free spins arrive?

The 100 spins are delivered in four batches of 25: immediately, after 24 hours, after 48 hours and after 72 hours. Each spin is worth $0.20 and the winnings go to the bonus balance.

How much do live casino games contribute to wagering?

Live casino games contribute 10% towards the standard wagering target. Slots and jackpot games contribute 100%, video poker contributes 5%, and all other games contribute 100%.

What is the separate High Roller welcome offer?

It is a 100% match up to $15,000 with a $1,000 minimum deposit within 30 days of registration. It uses 35× wagering within 7 days and has a cashout cap of 3× the received bonus, capped at $45,000.